Confirmed Plenary Talks (More is coming)

  1. 1. Donna T. Strickland   University of Waterloo, Canada
  2. 2. Wim P. Leemans   Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
  3. 3. Riccardo Betti   University of Rochester, USA
  4. 4. Bedros Afeyan Polymath   Research Inc., Pleasanton, USA
  5. 5. Xian-Tu He (贺贤土)    Institute of Applied Physics and Computational Mathematics, China   
  6. 6. Vladimir Evgenievich Fortov    Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  7. 7. E.M. Campbell    University of Rochester, USA
  8. 8. Viktor V. Struzhkin    Carnegie Institution of Washington, USA
  9. 9. Choong Shik Yoo    Washington State University, USA
  10. 10. Yasui Ohishi    Japan Synchrotron Radiation Research Institute, SPring-8/JASRI, Japan
  11. 11. Rajeev Ahuja    Uppsala University, Sweden
  12. 12. Ho-Kwang Mao (毛河光)    Center for High Pressure Science and Technology Advanced Research, China
  13. 13. Ravi Samtaney    King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia
  14. 14. Hua Li (李华)    China Academy of Ensineering Physics, China
  15. 15. Jianbo Hu (胡建波)    Institute of Fluid Physics, Chinese Academy of Engineering Physics, China
  16. 16. Yanming Ma (马琰铭)    Jilin University, China 
  17. 17. Duanwei He (贺端威)    Sichuan University, China

Log in

Important Dates

Abstract submission deadline

February 28, 2019

March 20, 2019

 

Abstract acceptance date

March 31, 2019

April 10, 2019

Contact

  • General Issue:

  • Hong-Liang He (Local Organizing Committee Chair)
  • Email: mre-conf@caep.cn
  • Tel: +86 816 2497259
  •  
  • Registration, submission, hotel reservation, Young Scientist Award, Website issues:

  • Ying Huang (Editorial Office)
  • Email: mre-conf@caep.cn
  • Tel: +86 816 2483833

 

Invitation Letter, Plenary and Invited speaker issues:

  • Xin Peng (Local Organizing Committee)
  • Email: mre-conf@caep.cn
  • Tel: +86 816 2497259

 

Sponsorship and exhibition, Venue issues:

  • Jin-Mei Du (Local Organizing Committee)
  • Email: mre-conf@caep.cn
  • Tel: +86 816 2480328